MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Election Day 2017: Full results

(WHAM photo)

The following is a list of unofficial results from the 2017 election. This page will be updated as results come in.


MONROE COUNTY


Monroe County Sheriff

Patrick O’Flynn (R) 42.77%

Todd Baxter (D) 56.59%


Monroe County Legislator – 10th District

Howard Maffucci (D) 57.1%

Jason Rosenberg (R) 42.83%


Mayor of Rochester

Lovely Warren (D) 60.21%

Tony Micciche (R) 18.67%

Alex White (G) 5.35%

James Sheppard (WF,I) 14.04%

Lori Thomas 1.4%


Rochester City Council Member at Large (Elect 5)

Jackie Ortiz (D) 17.65%

Loretta Scott (D) 15.74%

Mitch Gruber (D) 13.48%

Malik Evans (D) 16.64%

Willie Lightfoot (D) 13.07%

Andrew Hollister (R) 4.73%

Anthony Giordano (G) 1.46%

Ronald Ring (G) 1.19%

Mary Lupien (WF) 4.18%

Shawn Dunwoody (WF) 5.28%

Pam Davis (WF) 3.17%

Matt Juda (WE) 1.8%

Chris Edes (Ref) 1.25%


Commissioner of Schools – Rochester

Van White (D) 31.81%

Cynthia Elliot (D) 25.74%

Natalie Sheppard (D) 31.99%

Beatriz Lebron (WF) 10.08%


Henrietta Town Supervisor

Jack Moore (R) - 39.74%

Stephen Schultz (D) - 58.19%

Jeffrey Kueppers (BF) - 1.87%


Greece Town Supervisor

Bill Reilich (R) 54.8%

James Leary (D) 45.08%


Gates Town Supervisor

Mark Assini (R) 77.05%

James Maher (D) 22.87%


Irondequoit Town Supervisor

David Seeley (D) 77.29%

Christopher Burns (R) 22.65%


Chili Town Supervisor

David Dunning (R) 63.06%

Christopher McCullough (D) 36.85%


Webster Town Supervisor

John Hutchings (D) 47.76

Ronald Nesbitt (R) 52.09%


Clarkson Town Supervisor

Gerald Underwood (D) 51.11%

Paul Kimball (R) 48.88%


Clarkson Town Justice

Peter Selig (D) 45.04%

Ian Penders (R) 54.95%


Greece Town Justice

Gino Nitti (D) 14.69%

David Michael Barry (R) 19.45%

Brett Granville (R) 21.25%

Vincent Campbell (R) 22.65%

Shannon O’Keefe-Pero (R) 21.67%


Gates Town Council (Elect 2)

Timothy Guillemette (D) 17.01%

Kesha Carter (D) 19.43%

Andrew Loughlin (R) 32.5%

Lee Cordero (R) 30.97%


Greece Town Council – Ward 2

Rumella Cameron (D) 35.83%

William Murphy (R) 63.88%


Henrietta Town Council (Elect 2)

Rob Barley (D) 26.28%

Michael Stafford (D) 25.75%

John Howland (R) 23.25%

Kristine Demo-Vazquez (R) 23.22%

William Wu (BF) 1.43%


Henrietta Library Proposal

Yes 61.63%

No 38.36%


Irondequoit Town Council (Elect 2)

Peter Wehner (D) 35.11%

Kimie Romeo (D) 32.86%

Gregory Devlin (R) 15%

William Morse (R) 16.93%


Mendon Town Council (Elect 2)

Erin Kehaley-Corr (D) 22%

Terry Daniele (D) 22%

John Hagreen (R) 28%

Cynthia Carroll (R) 28%


Perinton Town Clerk

Nora Tuthill-Glueck (D) 38%

Jennifer West (R) 62%


Perinton Town Council (Elect 2)

Matthew Brown (D) 24%

Josh Foladare (D) 22%

Ciaran Hanna (R) 27%

Peg Havens (R) 27%


Perinton - Proposition 4

Yes - 54%

No - 46%


Pittsford Town Council (Elect 2)

Stephanie Townsend (D) 27.5%

Kevin Beckford (D) 26.16%

Mary Gehl Doyle (R) 22.61%

Jared Lusk (R) 23.67%


Riga Town Council (Elect 2)

Stan Main (D) 20%

Deborah Campanella (R) 39%

James Fodge (R) 40%


Sweden Town Council (Elect 2)

Walter Borowiec (D) 18.66%

Susan Smith (D) 19.46%

Robert Muesebeck (R) 30.75%

Patricia Hayles (R) 31.07%


Webster Town Council (Elect 2)

Megan Thompson (D) 25.49%

Patricia Cataldi (R) 35.66%

Barry Deane (R) 35.62%


East Rochester Village Trustee (Elect 2)

Mark McDermott (D) 22.28%

Katherine Hennelly (D) 20.67%

Ted Connors (R) 29.07%

Kelley Swagler (R) 27.88%


LIVINGSTON COUNTY


Conesus Town Supervisor

Brenda Donohue (R) 52%

Robert Delena (C) 48%


Lima Town Supervisor

Colleen Allen (R) 36%

Michael Falk (C) 64%

Livonia Town Supervisor

Eric Gott (R) 60%

Marty Hughes (D) 40%


Avon Town Council

Thomas Mairs (R) 37%

James Harrington (R) 32%

Michael Froome (D) 31%


Conesus Town Council (Elect 2)

Dan Mulvaney (D) 39%

Catherine Dickerson (R) 20%

Donald Wester (R) 41%


Dansville Town Supervisor

Michael Willis (R) - 74%

Michael Freeman (D) - 26%


Geneseo Town Council (Elect 2)

Leah Fletcher (D) 26%

Wesley Ebersole (D) 17%

Patti LaVigne (R) 29%

Ronald Maxwell (R) 27%


Geneseo Town Council, Unexpired Term

Tony Macula (D) 39%

Andrea Bailey (R) 61%


Groveland Town Council (Elect 2)

Ron Niedermaier (D) 32%

Craig Phelps (R) 30%

Amy Mattson Phelps (R) 38%


Livonia Town Council (Elect 2)

Mary Ann Rzeszutek (D) 18%

Nikolas Varrone (D) 14%

Peter Dougherty (R) 35%

Matthew Gascon (R) 33%


Mount Morris Town Clerk

Chelsey Woodworth (D) 45%

Christie Murphy 55%


North Dansville Town Council

Chris Lynn (D) 17%

Gregory Horr (R) 42%

Peter Bacon (R) 40%


Springwater Town Council (Elect 2)

Mark Hopkins (D) – 33%

Thomas Canute (R) – 31%

Larry Gnau (R) – 36%


West Sparta Town Council (Elect 2)

Laurie Cosimano (D) 25%

Greg Keagy (D) 25%

Chuck Little (R) 27%

Dominic Cosimano (R) 23%


York Town Council

Norman Gates (D) 43%

Lynn Parnell (D) 43%

Dustin Geiger 14%


ORLEANS COUNTY


Orleans County Legislator at Large (Elect 3)

Merle Draper (R)- 31%

Al Capurso (D) - 13%

Donald Allport (R) - 27%

E. John DeFilipps (R) - 30%


Orleans County Judge

Tonia Ettinger (D) - 43%

Sanford Church (R)- 57%


Barre Town Supervisor

Cyndy VanLieshout (D) - 27%

Sean Pogue (R) - 51%

Robin Nacca (C) - 21%


Murray Town Supervisor

Robert Miller (R) - 49%

Joseph Sidonio (C)- 51%


Kendall Town Clerk

Janet Bolton (D) - 43%

Amy Richardson (R) - 57%


WAYNE COUNTY


Wayne County District Attorney

Michael Calarco (D) 56%

David Fulvio (R) 44%


Ontario Town Supervisor - Dead heat, with both candidates receiving 1227 votes

Joe Molino (D) 50% (1227 votes)

John Smith (R) 50% (1227 votes)


Walworth Town Supervisor

Patricia Marini (R) 38%

Susie Jacobs (D) 45%

Frank Alo (C) 18%


Village of Sodus Point Mayor

David McDowell (R) 60%

Christian Tertinek (C) 40%


Macedon Town Council (Elect 2)

Deborah Napolitano (D) 24%

Bruce Babcock (R) 38% (1061 votes)

David McEwen (R) 38.4% (1073 votes)


Ontario Town Council (Elect 2)

Jim Switzer (D) 1,194 votes

Ron Derks (D) 960 votes

Frank Robusto (R) 1,333 votes

Scott Tewinkle (R) 1,287 votes


Walworth Town Council (Elect 2)

Judy Markowski (D) 1092

Cody Phillips (D) 1365

Karel Ambroz, II (R) 1238

Suzi Hawkins-Mance (R) 1049


ONTARIO COUNTY


Ontario County District Attorney

James Ritts (R) – 57%

Kristina Karle (D) – 43%


Ontario County Board of Supervisors - District 1

Dom Vedora (D) - 57%

Frank Gaglianese - 43%


Ontario County Board of Supervisors - District 2

Lou Guard (D) - 66%

David D'Amico (R) - 34%


Ontario County Board of Supervisors - District 3

Tamarie Cataldo (D) - 50%

Gregory Bendzlowicz (R) - 50%


Canandaigua Town Supervisor

Greg Westbrook (D) – 62%

Samuel Casella – 38%


Canandaigua City Supervisor, Wards 2 & 3

James Irwin (D) – 43%

Richard Russell (R) – 57%


City of Canandaigua Councilmember at Large (Elect 4)

Robert O’Brien (D) – 16%

Matthew Martin (R) – 15%

James Terwilliger (D) – 23%

Stephen Uebbing (D) – 24%

David Whitcomb (D) – 22%


City of Canandaigua, Councilmember Ward 2

Anita Twitchell (D) – 46%

Robert Paulmbo (R) – 54%


City of Canandaigua, Councilmember Ward 4

Renee Sutton (D) – 62%

Daniel Lynch (R) – 38%


East Bloomfield Town Council (Elect 2)

Marco Falcone (D) – 22%

Kathleen Conradt (R) – 38%

Frank Fessner (R) – 40%


WYOMING COUNTY



Warsaw Town Supervisor

Suzanne Coogan (D) - 30%

Rebecca Ryan (R) - 70%


GENESEE COUNTY


County Leg. District 9 City of Batavia Wards 4 & 5

Gary Maha (R) - 53%

Edward DeJaneiro, Jr. (D) - 47%


City of Batavia Council at Large (Elect 3)

Eugene Jankowski, Jr. (R) - 20%

Adam Tabelski (R) - 16%

Bob Bialkowski (R) - 19%

Bradley Eddy (D) - 10%

William Fava (D) - 14%

Mark Potwora (L) - 6%

Lisa Whitehead (L) - 7%

James Rosenbeck (L) - 7%


SENECA COUNTY

Seneca County District Attorney

Barry Porsch (R) - 64%

Joe Sapio (C) - 36%


Seneca County Board of Supervisors - Seneca Falls

Rachel Weil (D) - 25%

Tim Hopkins (D) - 24%

Paul Kronenwetter (R) - 26%

Ralph Lott (R) - 25%


Seneca County Board of Supervisors - Waterloo

Lisa Hochadel (D) - 28%

Theodore Young (D) - 19%

Robert Shipley (R) - 28%

Michael Enslow (R) - 26%


Seneca Falls Town Council

David Delelys (D) - 28%

Douglas Avery (D) - 32%

Thomas Ruzicka (R) - 20%

Steven Turkett (R) - 20%


Tyre Town Supervisor

Ronald McGreevy (D) - 75%

Lynn Barbuto (I) - 25%


Waterloo Town Supervsior

Jerry Withers (D) - 38%

Don Trout (R) - 62%



YATES COUNTY

Yates County District Attorney

Valerie Gardiner (R) - 47.3%

Todd Casella (R) - 52.56%


Barrington Proposal No. 4

Yes - 79%

No - 21%


Barrington Proposal No. 5

Yes - 84%

No - 16%


Barrington Proposal No. 6

Yes - 85%

No - 15%


NEW YORK STATE

Constitutional Convention (98% of precincts reporting)

Yes - 16%

No - 78%

Amendment: Allowing the complete or partial forfeiture of a public officer’s pension if he or she is convicted of a certain type of felony (98% of precincts reporting)

Yes - 66%

No - 25%


Forest Preserve Land (98% of precincts reporting)

Yes - 46%

No - 43%

Trending